3409 Devon Road, Royal Oak, MI 48073
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Royal Oak, MI
- Added:
- May 22, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 1
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 3409 Devon Road
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 3, Basement, Bathroom 2
- Parking
- 3
- APN
- 2505477033
- Size
- 2,468 SF
- Lot size
- 0.26 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- T1N, R11E, SEC 5 STARR ACRES S 55 FT OF LOT 31
- Tax Annual Amount
- 8973
- Year built
- 1937
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Brick
- Roof type
- Asphalt
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Ryan Teahan (248) 644-3500
Listing office The Agency Hall & Hunter 442 S Old Woodward, Birmingham, MI (248) 644-3500
Listing date May 22, 2026
HighLights
- Income Potential: Great for live‑in landlord or rental property with current rents of $1,500 (upper) and $2,500 (lower) per month.
- Each unit has separate furnaces, central air, and electric systems.
- Deep 206' deep lot.
- Three‑Car Garage: Includes a three‑car garage with a storage loft.
- Finished Basement: Features a third kitchen and full bath, suitable for entertaining or guests.
- Updated Units: First‑floor unit has a renovated kitchen, and the upper unit has an updated kitchen and in‑unit stack washer and dryer.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $48.9k | $19.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.2k | −$0.89 |
| EGI | $46.7k | $18.91 |
| − OpEx | −$14.0k | −$5.67 |
| NOI | $32.7k | $13.24 |
- Longitude
- -83.167154
- Latitude
- 42.51921