32044 WOODWARD Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48073
- Added:
- Jan 9, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 128
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 32044 WOODWARD Avenue
- APN
- 2506252018
- Size
- 4,000 SF
- Lot size
- 0.18 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10731
- Expense value
- 500000
- Year built
- 1962
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Building materials
- Block, Other
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Jeffrey Slomovitz (248) 994-1800
Listing office BPO Pros LLC 35870 Seminary Ridge, Farmington Hills, MI (248) 994-1800
Listing date Jan 9, 2026
HighLights
- Prime Woodward Avenue location with exceptional visibility and traffic.
- Versatile property ideal for various uses.
- Seller is motivated and open to all offers.
- Building may be available for lease with option or land contract.
- Located in the heart of it all.
- Construction material is block.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $86.4k | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.9k | −$1.47 |
| EGI | $80.5k | $20.13 |
| − OpEx | −$20.1k | −$5.03 |
| NOI | $60.4k | $15.10 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car — 30674 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
- Empire Luxury Transport — 33477 Woodward Ave #1000, Birmingham, MI 48009
- 3 Wheel Rentals of Detroit — 32000 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
- Hertz Car Rental - Royal Oak - Woodward HLE — 30507 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
- 3 Wheel Rentals — 32000 Woodward Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
- Longitude
- -83.1929685
- Latitude
- 42.525548