For Sale
    Back to Search
    Daytona Beach Two-Story Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    339 S Ridgewood Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $339,000

    Two-story office building in downtown Daytona Beach, ideal for professionals.

    Property size:
    1,708 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $198/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    117
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:12 pm

    Property Features for 339 S Ridgewood Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,708 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom Ryan
    Tom Ryan

    Listing agent Tom Ryan License #3278836

    Listing office Realty Pros Commercial

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Daytona Beach location, one block from City Hall and close to courthouses and other professional establishments.
    • Two‑story office building with 1708 sq ft of space, blending historic 1920s charm with modern functionality.
    • Functional layout includes a reception area, conference room, four private offices, and a kitchen/breakroom.
    • Recent renovations include fresh interior paint and new carpeting.
    • Convenient rear parking with two covered spaces.
    • Foundation warranty and recent upgrades including a newer roof and attic insulation.

    Overview

    This two-story office building is located in downtown Daytona Beach, one block from Daytona Beach City Hall and close to courthouses and other professional establishments. Originally a 1920s residence, the 1,708 square foot property blends historic elegance with modern functionality. The first floor features a reception area, a spacious conference room, a private office, and a kitchen/breakroom. The second floor includes three private offices. Recent renovations include fresh interior paint and new carpeting. Parking is available in the rear, including two covered spaces. The property has a foundation warranty and recent upgrades such as a newer roof and attic insulation. This property is suitable for a variety of professional uses, including offices and law firms. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $284.4K
    NOI $25,594 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $365.6K
    NOI $25,594 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $511.9K
    NOI $25,594 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.9k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.62
    EGI $34.1k $19.98
    − OpEx −$8.5k −$5.00
    NOI $25.6k $14.99
    1,708 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $365.6K
    $319.9K – $426.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,594 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.55%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $503.6K
    $440.7K – $587.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,253 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.40%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Law Offices of Mitchell ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Law Firm Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -81.0257
    Latitude
    29.217

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Two-story office building in downtown Daytona Beach, ideal for professionals.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 339 S Ridgewood Ave Daytona Beach, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $339,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime downtown Daytona Beach location, one block from City Hall and close to courthouses and other professional establishments.; Two‑story office building with 1708 sq ft of space, blending historic 1920s charm with modern functionality.; Functional layout includes a reception area, conference room, four private offices, and a kitchen/breakroom.