For Sale
    • Brokers
    Boston Jewelers Exchange Office Units Title is generated by Realmo AI

    333 Washington #304 305+, Boston, MA 02108

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $560,000

    Bright office units in historic Boston Jewelers Exchange Building.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,153 SF
    Price / SF:
    $485/SF
    Added:
    Apr 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    23
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 25 at 6:32 am

    Property Features for 333 Washington #304 305+

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,153 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sheb Shumar

    Listing agent Sheb Shumar

    Listing office Ardmore Realty Advisors

    Listing date Apr 25, 2026

    Source Liongatere

HighLights

    • Rare opportunity to purchase a combination of three units in the historic Boston Jewelers Exchange Building.
    • Priced at one of the least expensive price per sq ft in the Jewelers Building.
    • Bright 1,153 sq ft unit with seven oversized windows and high ceilings.
    • Front‑facing Washington Street location with Midtown views of Old South Meeting House, Milk Street, and the Financial District.
    • Well‑maintained store with a marble‑like front.
    • Layout is conducive to many professions.

    Overview

    Located in the historic Boston Jewelers Exchange Building, this property features a combination of three bright units facing Washington Street. The 1,153 square foot unit, situated on the third floor, boasts high ceilings and seven oversized windows. The property offers views of the Old South Meeting House, Milk Street, the Financial District, and shopping areas. The layout is conducive to many professions. The unit is well-maintained with a marble-like front.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $377.7K
    NOI $33,995 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $485.6K
    NOI $33,995 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $679.9K
    NOI $33,995 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $58.1k $50.40
    − Vacancy −$12.8k −$11.09
    EGI $45.3k $39.31
    − OpEx −$11.3k −$9.83
    NOI $34.0k $29.48
    1,153 SF · lease $50.40/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $485.6K
    $424.9K – $566.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,995 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.07%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $863.4K
    $755.5K – $1.01M (±1% cap)
    NOI $60,436 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.79%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -71.0647
    Latitude
    42.3581

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Bright office units in historic Boston Jewelers Exchange Building.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 333 Washington #304 305+ Boston, MA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $560,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Rare opportunity to purchase a combination of three units in the historic Boston Jewelers Exchange Building.; Priced at one of the least expensive price per sq ft in the Jewelers Building.; **Bright 1,153 sq ft unit with seven oversized windows and high ceilings.**