For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Space in Memphis Title is generated by Realmo AI

    333 ADAMS AVE, Memphis, TN 38103

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $495,000

    Adaptable 6,269 sqft commercial property suitable for various uses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,269 SF
    Price / SF:
    $78/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:31 pm

    Property Features for 333 ADAMS AVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,269 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Leigh Martin
    Leigh Martin

    Listing agent Leigh Martin License #277409

    Listing office Hobson, REALTORS

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Multi‑use potential: imagine law offices or a recording studio!
    • Built in 1958.
    • Could be fabulous.
    • Law offices potential.
    • Recording studio potential.
    • Additional Property Details available.

    Overview

    This 6,269 square foot commercial property is located in Memphis, TN. It could be suitable for law offices, a recording studio, or multi-use purposes.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Hypeman Antman Events Hotel & Motel Heaven Memphis Hotel & Motel

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Dental Office Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Auto Parts Store