For Sale
    • Brokers
    New Townhouses in Watson Title is generated by Realmo AI

    33260 La Hwy 16 #5B, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $189,900

    Two-bedroom, two-bath townhouses with modern amenities and convenient location.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,045 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $181/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:08 pm

    Property Features for 33260 La Hwy 16 #5B

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,045 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Teri Pruett
    Teri Pruett

    Listing agent Teri Pruett License #995701084

    Listing office Crossroads Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • $5,000 buyer incentive offered by the seller.
    • Brand new construction (built in 2024) in the heart of Watson.
    • Two‑bedroom, two‑bathroom layout.
    • Features a one‑car garage and a two‑car driveway.
    • Stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, and granite countertops included.
    • Private, fenced cement porch and patio.

    Overview

    New townhouses are available in Watson, featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The units include stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets, and granite countertops. Each townhouse has a cement porch and a patio with fencing for privacy. A one-car garage is included, along with a driveway that can accommodate two cars. These low-maintenance townhouses are conveniently located. The property size is 1045 square feet.