For Sale
    • Brokers
    Cincinnati Duplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3320 Glenway Avenue, Cincinnati, OH 45205

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $217,900

    MULTI_FAMILY - Cincinnati, OH

    Property size:
    2,554 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $85/SF
    Added:
    Apr 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    18
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 3320 Glenway Avenue

Interior features
    220 Volt
    Exterior features
    Deck, Porch, Fire Escape
    Fireplace
    1
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    173-0002-0122-00
    Size
    2,554 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air, Natural Gas

    Building Details

    Year built
    1897
    Number of units
    2
    Roof type
    Membrane, Shingle

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jennifer Day
    Jennifer Day

    Listing agent Jennifer Day

    Listing office RE/MAX Preferred Group 9032 Union Centre Blvd Ste 100, West Chester, OH

    Listing date Apr 28, 2026

    MLS# 1877155 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Generates $2445/month gross income from two rental units.
    • First floor unit is leased at $895/month through April 2027.
    • Double lot in the heart of the Incline District, near restaurants, arts, and entertainment.
    • Separate furnaces and water heaters for each unit.
    • Second floor unit is a spacious 4‑bedroom.
    • Architecturally unique Italianate Duplex with Queen Anne influences built in 1897.

    Overview

    This Italianate duplex with Queen Anne influences presents an investment opportunity in Cincinnati, OH. Situated in the architecturally rich Incline District, the property is near restaurants, arts, and entertainment. The duplex features two rental units. The first-floor unit is a one-bedroom apartment with 12-foot ceilings, a decorative fireplace, a bright white kitchen, plank flooring, and neutral paint. This unit is leased at $895 per month through April 2027. The second unit is a four-bedroom apartment occupied at $1550 per month on a month-to-month lease, generating a gross monthly income of $2445. Residents are responsible for their gas and electric utilities, while the owner covers water and trash expenses. The property includes a double lot and has separate furnaces and water heaters. The property size is 2554 square feet on a 0.136-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $237.8K
    NOI $21,399 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $305.7K
    NOI $21,399 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $428.0K
    NOI $21,399 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $32.5k $12.72
    − Vacancy −$1.9k −$0.75
    EGI $30.6k $11.97
    − OpEx −$9.2k −$3.59
    NOI $21.4k $8.38
    2,554 SF · lease $12.72/SF/yr · vacancy 5.90% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $305.7K
    $267.5K – $356.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,399 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.82%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $271.1K
    $237.2K – $316.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,976 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.71%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $507.7K
    $444.2K – $592.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,539 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Longitude
    -84.564726
    Latitude
    39.113689

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Italianate duplex in Incline District, Cincinnati. Cash-flowing investment property.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 3320 Glenway Avenue Cincinnati, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $217,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Generates $2445/month gross income from two rental units.; First floor unit is leased at $895/month through April 2027.; Double lot in the heart of the Incline District, near restaurants, arts, and entertainment.