For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Land Near Truck Terminal Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3316 HOLLAND Road, Suffolk, VA 23434

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,381,600

    17.27 acres near Centerpoint Intermodal Truck Terminal.

    Type:Lots/Land
    Property size:
    1,023 SF
    Lot size:
    17.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,350/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:10 pm

    Property Features for 3316 HOLLAND Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,023 SF
    Lot size
    17.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    Lots/Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1945

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charles King

    Listing agent Charles King

    Listing office CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 17.27 Acres of Land
    • Located Next to Centerpoint Intermodal Truck Terminal
    • Development Opportunity for Warehousing
    • Development Opportunity for Truck Plaza
    • Development Opportunity for Industrial Park
    • Adjoining Parcels Listed (Expansion Potential)

    Overview

    This 17.27-acre property is located next to the Centerpoint Intermodal Truck Terminal. It presents a development opportunity for warehousing, a truck plaza, or an industrial park. The intended use is to house ancillary businesses that support what is projected to become one of the largest terminals on the east coast. The property size is 1023 square feet. Additional adjoining parcels are also listed.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence