For Sale
    • Brokers
    Maitland Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    331 North Maitland Avenue Unit D-3, Maitland, FL 32751

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $345,000

    First floor office unit near Florida Hospital Altamonte.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,431 SF
    Price / SF:
    $241/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:36 pm

    Property Features for 331 North Maitland Avenue Unit D-3

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,431 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Bloom, CCIM

    Listing agent Jeffrey Bloom, CCIM

    Listing office NAI Realvest | Orlando

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • First floor unit featuring a well‑laid‑out floor plan with lobby/reception, 4 plumbed exam rooms, 2 private offices, nurse's station and work areas/filing.
    • Ample parking is available just steps from the building.
    • Close proximity to Florida Hospital Altamonte.
    • Convenient location: 5 minutes from I‑4, 2 minutes from US Hwy 17‑92 (Orlando Ave).
    • Close proximity to high‑income residential neighborhoods of Maitland and Winter Park.
    • Lease, Purchase or Lease with Option to Purchase available.

    Overview

    This first-floor unit offers approximately 1,431 square feet of office space. The well-designed floor plan includes a lobby and reception area, four plumbed exam rooms, two private offices, a nurse's station, and work and filing areas. Ample parking is available just steps from the building. The property is located in close proximity to the high-income residential neighborhoods of Maitland and Winter Park and is within walking distance of Orlando Avenue. Its zoning is PO-1 (Office). The property is near Florida Hospital Altamonte, approximately five minutes from I-4, and two minutes from US Hwy 17-92 (Orlando Ave). The property is available for lease, purchase, or lease with the option to purchase.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $237.5K
    NOI $21,379 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $305.4K
    NOI $21,379 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $427.6K
    NOI $21,379 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $34.3k $24.00
    − Vacancy −$5.8k −$4.08
    EGI $28.5k $19.92
    − OpEx −$7.1k −$4.98
    NOI $21.4k $14.94
    1,431 SF · lease $24.00/SF/yr · vacancy 17.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $305.4K
    $267.2K – $356.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,379 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.20%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $291.4K
    $255.0K – $340.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,400 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.91%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $407.2K
    $356.3K – $475.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,506 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.26%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Richardson Periodontics Dental Office Harold R. Arthur ... Dental Office Santos Juan I ... Dental Office Felice Center Physician Spa Touch, LLC Nail Salon

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Maitland Animal Hospital 671 N Orlando Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
    • Furever Family Animal Hospital 340 E Horatio Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
    • Audubon Center for Birds of Prey 1101 Audubon Way, Maitland, FL 32751
    • Animal Eye Associates 9901 N Orlando Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
    • Veterinary Dermatology Center 9901 Orlando Ave, Maitland, FL 32751

Longitude
    -81.3665
    Latitude
    28.6298

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?