For Sale
    • Brokers
    Former Restaurant in Fraser Title is generated by Realmo AI

    33060 GROESBECK Highway, Fraser, MI 48026

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $174,900

    Former Dairy Queen restaurant, great investment opportunity.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,127 SF
    Lot size:
    0.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $155/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:54 pm

    Property Features for 33060 GROESBECK Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,127 SF
    Lot size
    0.13 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Glover

    Listing agent Jeff Glover License #6501317808

    Listing office KW Professionals

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

• Priced to sell
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Schedule your showing today

    Overview

    This commercial property in Fraser, Michigan, presents an investment opportunity. The property, formerly a Dairy Queen restaurant, has a size of 1,127 square feet and is for sale.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Drive through restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.