For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical/Office Condo in Alhambra Title is generated by Realmo AI

    330 South Garfield Avenue Suite 248, Alhambra, CA 91801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $625,000

    Medical/office condo near hospitals with convenient access and parking.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,363 SF
    Price / SF:
    $458/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:04 am

    Property Features for 330 South Garfield Avenue Suite 248

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,363 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christian Hayes
    Christian Hayes

    Listing agent Christian Hayes License #CalDRE #01115674

    Listing office SVN | Rich Investment Real Estate Partners Sherman Oaks

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Strategic location near San Gabriel Hospital and Garfield Medical Hospital, ideal for medical businesses.
    • Up to 90% SBA financing available, including for Tenant Improvements.
    • Abundant secured parking with 256 spaces on 3 levels.
    • 24/7 secured access with tenant key and day porter.
    • Located in Downtown Alhambra, close to Main Street restaurants and retail.
    • Practical medical office suites with drop ceilings and multiple individual office configuration.

    Overview

    This medical/office condominium is located in The Garfield Center, featuring two elevators and 256 parking spaces across three levels. Its strategic location near three major hospitals makes it ideal for medical businesses. The property offers practical medical office suites with drop ceilings and multiple individual office configurations. The building provides 24/7 secured access with tenant key and a day porter. Situated in Alhambra, the location offers access to diverse dining options and the Alhambra Place Shopping Center. The historic Garfield Theatre provides entertainment. The area's proximity to major freeways and public transportation ensures convenient access for employees and clients. Located in Downtown Alhambra, it is blocks away from Main Street restaurants and retail amenities. It is an off-campus medical space between San Gabriel Hospital and Garfield Medical Hospital, with potential for future growth and expansion. The property size is 1363 square feet.