For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Condominium on Broad Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    33 Broad Street New York, New York, NY 10004

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    Retail condominium with ground level and mezzanine space in Manhattan.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $833,333/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 33 Broad Street New York

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Varjan
    Chris Varjan

    Listing agent Chris Varjan License #10401285671

    Listing office Lee & Associates | New York City

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime retail condominium in a high‑traffic Manhattan submarket.
    • Approximately 3,755 square feet of ground level and mezzanine space.
    • Suitable for owner‑occupancy or investment.
    • Formerly occupied by a high‑end retailer (Canali).
    • Currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Located at 33 Broad Street, New York, NY 10004.

    Overview

    The retail condominium at 33 Broad Street, New York, NY 10004, formerly occupied by Canali, offers approximately 3,755 square feet of space across the ground level and mezzanine. The property is currently vacant and available for occupancy. This location presents an opportunity for owner-occupancy or investment in a Manhattan submarket with foot traffic.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence