For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oklahoma City Warehouse For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    329 S Blackwelder Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73108

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,000,000

    Income-producing warehouse with value-add opportunity in prime location.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    21,440 SF
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:55 pm

    Property Features for 329 S Blackwelder Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,440 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amir Shams
    Amir Shams

    Listing agent Amir Shams License #OK #175452

    Listing office NAI RED Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Immediate Income: 53% leased to SpeedX Logistics (11,440 SF) provides existing revenue stream.
    • Value‑Add Potential: Significant upside through lease‑up of remaining 10,000 SF vacancy.
    • Prime Location: Rapid access to I‑40 and only 1 mile west of Downtown OKC/Scissortail Park.
    • Excellent Accessibility: 10‑minute drive to Will Rogers International Airport.
    • Favorable Zoning: Zoned I‑2, suitable for a variety of industrial uses.
    • Established Building: Built in 1992, indicating a relatively modern construction.

    Overview

    This commercial property is a warehouse located in Oklahoma City, zoned I-2, offering rapid access to I-40. It is situated just 1 mile west of Downtown OKC and Scissortail Park, and a 10-minute drive to Will Rogers International Airport. The property is an income-producing asset, with 11,440 square feet currently leased to SpeedX Logistics, representing 53% occupancy. The remaining 10,000 square feet of vacancy presents a value-add opportunity with significant upside potential through lease-up.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.89M
    NOI $169,702 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.42M
    NOI $169,702 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.39M
    NOI $169,702 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $205.8k $9.60
    − Vacancy −$6.2k −$0.29
    EGI $199.6k $9.31
    − OpEx −$29.9k −$1.40
    NOI $169.7k $7.92
    21,440 SF · lease $9.60/SF/yr · vacancy 3.00% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.42M
    $2.12M – $2.83M (±1% cap)
    NOI $169,702 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.49%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.86M
    $1.63M – $2.17M (±1% cap)
    NOI $130,344 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $7.33M
    $6.42M – $8.55M (±1% cap)
    NOI $513,274 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 25.66%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Music City Gutter ... General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Pharmacy Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Auto Storage 1030 SW 22nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

Longitude
    -97.5392
    Latitude
    35.4703

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Income-producing warehouse with value-add opportunity in prime location.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 329 S Blackwelder Ave Oklahoma City, OK.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,000,000.