For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Building on 2.39 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    325 OCOEE APOPKA ROAD, Ocoee, FL 34761

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,600,000

    Commercial property with renovated building, portables, and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    9,952 SF
    Lot size:
    2.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $261/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 1:06 pm

    Property Features for 325 OCOEE APOPKA ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,952 SF
    Lot size
    2.39 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Allen

    Listing agent Mark Allen License #3246800

    Listing office COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Newly renovated nearly 4,000 SF building with new ADA bathrooms and an additional 900 SF.
    • Large 2.39‑acre parcel with 60+ parking spaces.
    • Zoned C2, permitting multiple commercial uses, including car dealership.
    • Includes 6 portables providing additional square footage.
    • Located in an industrial area with land values exceeding $1,000,000.00.
    • Seating capacity for up to 200 people.

    Overview

    This commercial property features a nearly 4,000 square foot building, newly renovated with new ADA-compliant bathrooms. An additional 900 square feet supplements the main building. The site encompasses 2.39 acres and provides over 60 parking spaces. Six portables are present, supplying additional square footage. The property can accommodate up to 200 seats. Zoned C2, the site permits multiple commercial uses, including a car dealership. The property is surrounded by industrial areas, with land selling for over $1,000,000.00.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $2.17M
    NOI $195,426 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.79M
    NOI $195,426 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.91M
    NOI $195,426 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $289.0k $29.04
    − Vacancy −$9.8k −$0.99
    EGI $279.2k $28.05
    − OpEx −$83.8k −$8.42
    NOI $195.4k $19.64
    9,952 SF · lease $29.04/SF/yr · vacancy 3.40% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.79M
    $2.44M – $3.26M (±1% cap)
    NOI $195,426 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.52%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.83M
    $2.48M – $3.30M (±1% cap)
    NOI $198,244 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.62%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Path Of Light Christian ... Church FMI S.T.E.M. Academy Child Welfare Organization Light Center - Leaders ... Family Recreation Center IBNU Florida Church Church

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Building Supply

Longitude
    -81.5502535
    Latitude
    28.5748629

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial land - Commercial property with renovated building, portables, and ample parking.
    Where is this commercial land located?
    The property is located at 325 OCOEE APOPKA ROAD Ocoee, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,600,000.
    What are key features of this property?