For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Leased Salem Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3220 State Street, Salem, OR 97301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,200,000

    20,359 SF office building in Salem, Oregon, fully leased.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    20,359 SF
    Price / SF:
    $206/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 3220 State Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,359 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Curt Arthur, SIOR
    Curt Arthur, SIOR

    Listing agent Curt Arthur, SIOR License #201230204

    Listing office SVN Commercial Advisors | Salem

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Fully leased 20,359 SF office building, providing immediate income.
    • Prime location in Salem, Oregon, a sought‑after business environment.
    • Constructed in 2005, indicating modern construction and features.
    • Convenient access to Interstate 5, central Salem, and Lancaster Drive.
    • Ample parking available for tenants and visitors.
    • Well‑maintained property in great condition.

    Overview

    This 20,359 SF office building, constructed in 2005, is located in Salem, Oregon, and is currently fully leased. The property is an investment opportunity with a prime location and a strong anchor tenant. The building is in great condition and features ample parking and meticulous upkeep. Its location provides easy accessibility and connectivity, with close proximity to Interstate 5, central Salem, and Lancaster Drive. Nearby attractions include Riverfront Park, the Oregon State Capitol, and the historic Deepwood Estate. Salem's economy, diverse amenities, and dynamic growth make it an attractive business environment for office and office building investors. The property is 100% occupied and is positioned for ongoing success.