For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    322 Hulett Street, Schenectady, NY 12307

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $225,000

    Commercial property suitable for religious, community, or mixed-use applications.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,986 SF
    Lot size:
    0.35 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $56/SF
    Added:
    Mar 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 26 at 8:21 pm

    Property Features for 322 Hulett Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,986 SF
    Lot size
    0.35 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RYAN MORTKA

    Listing agent RYAN MORTKA

    Listing office REALTY ONE GROUP KEY

    Listing date Mar 26, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Aggressively priced commercial property offering immediate usability or value‑add potential.
    • Includes a spacious upper‑level apartment for additional income or owner occupancy.
    • Features a large chapel with seating, multiple offices, and preparation space.
    • Well‑suited for religious use, community facility, or other commercial applications.
    • Situated on a 0.35‑acre lot with ample parking and garage space.
    • Offered for a quick sale, presenting significant upside for investors or end‑users.

    Overview

    This commercial property, currently operating as a funeral home, offers immediate usability for an operator or value-add potential for investors. The 3,986 square-foot building features a large chapel with seating, multiple offices, preparation space, and a spacious upper-level apartment. The apartment provides potential additional income or owner occupancy. The property is situated on a 0.35-acre lot with ample parking and garage space. It is well-suited for religious use, community facility, or other commercial applications, supporting a variety of commercial or mixed-use purposes. The property is offered for sale, presenting significant upside for investors or end-users.