For Sale
    Back to Search
    Denver Food-Grade Industrial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3215-3225 E 42nd Avenue, Denver, CO 80216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,999,999

    Food-grade industrial property with office and warehouse space for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    31,294 SF
    Price / SF:
    $159/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:55 am

    Property Features for 3215-3225 E 42nd Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    31,294 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Garrette Snyder

    Listing agent Garrette Snyder

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Stable income from fully occupied property, ideal for investors.
    • 31,294 SF warehouse space with 19’ clear height.
    • Food‑grade industrial space.
    • Strategic location minutes from I‑70 and RTD rail, and 25 minutes to Denver International Airport.
    • Flexible I‑A zoning.
    • Potential tax advantages in Opportunity Zone.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Denver features 1,900 square feet of office space and 31,294 square feet of warehouse space. The warehouse has a 19-foot clear height. The property is located minutes from I-70 and the RTD rail, and 25 minutes from Denver International Airport. The property is fully occupied and generates stable income, making it suitable for investors. It has flexible I-A zoning and is located in an Opportunity Zone, potentially offering tax advantages.