For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Everett Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3200 Rucker Avenue, Everett, WA 98201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,575,000

    Prime 17,860 SF lot in rapidly evolving Downtown Everett.

    Property size:
    1,325 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,188/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:00 am

    Property Features for 3200 Rucker Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,325 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RICHARD C. BUCHANAN

    Listing agent RICHARD C. BUCHANAN

    Listing office KW GREATER SEATTLE

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime Downtown Everett location in a rapidly evolving area
    • Significant long‑term redevelopment potential due to lot size and strategic location
    • Immediate income from an established auto dealership tenant
    • Excellent visibility and strong corner street presence
    • Convenient access to major transportation corridors
    • Surrounded by a dynamic mix of retail, residential, and commercial activity

    Overview

    This 17,860 square foot property is located in a desirable and rapidly evolving area of Downtown Everett. It presents a development opportunity with immediate income and long-term upside. The site is currently occupied by an established auto dealership and includes a 1,325 square foot shop building. It benefits from corner street presence, visibility, and access to major transportation corridors. The property's lot size and downtown location create potential for future redevelopment, making it attractive for investors seeking to capitalize on Everett's urban growth and revitalization. The site is surrounded by a mix of retail, residential, and commercial activity, and is positioned to support future uses, including residential, retail dining, and office development. With an in-place tenant, this offering presents stability and flexibility for buyers looking to hold as an investment or reposition the property for future value creation.