For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Building with Expansion Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3175 Highway 81 W Hampton, Hampton, GA 30228

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $849,990

    Office building with warehouse on large lot suitable for expansion.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $283,330/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 3175 Highway 81 W Hampton

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ayanna Echols

    Listing agent Ayanna Echols License #423243

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Exceptional commercial investment opportunity.
    • Large 5.94‑acre level lot ideal for future expansion or development.
    • 3,198 SF well‑maintained 4‑sided brick office building.
    • Separate 1,500 SF warehouse/storage building for added flexibility or rental income.
    • Professional office space.
    • Located in rapidly growing Henry County.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Henry County features a 3,198 square foot, four-sided brick office building. Situated on a 5.94-acre level lot, the property offers potential for future expansion or additional development. A separate 1,500 square foot warehouse/storage building provides added flexibility for business operations, equipment storage, or potential rental income. The property is suitable for commercial investment.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence