Search
Residential Income Property with Garage
For Sale
$332,900
Pending

3133 South Bartells Drive, Beloit, WI 53511

Newly built condo with an open layout, private entry, covered patio, and attached parking.

Property Size1,451 SF
Days on Market503

Property Features for 3133 South Bartells Drive

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 1,451 SF
Property subtype Condo / Ranch-1 Story
Zoning Res

Amenities

Forced air, Central air
Wood or sim. wood floors, Walk-in closet(s), Great room, At Least 1 tub
Vinyl, Stone
Cul de Sac, Patio, Private Entry

Building Details

Year Built 2025
Listing Agency: Century 21 Affiliated
Listed By: Trisha Rose · License #475216898
Source: Compass
Added: Apr 21, 2025 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 12:35AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Century 21 Affiliated

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This residential income property is a condo under construction in Blackhawk Run, with estimated completion scheduled for 11-01-2025. The planned layout includes 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an open floor plan, first-floor laundry, and a great room. Interior finishes include wood or simulated wood flooring and walk-in closets, along with forced-air heating and central air conditioning.

The home will feature a covered patio, private entry, vinyl and stone exterior materials, and an attached 2-car garage. It is positioned on a cul-de-sac and carries Res zoning. The property was built by Lookabel Builders and has a 2025 year built designation.

Key Highlights

  • 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths
  • Attached 2‑car garage
  • Estimated completion date: 11‑01‑2025

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$11,768
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.53%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$235,360 $235.4K
Cap Rate 7%
$168,114 $168.1K
Cap Rate 9%
$130,756 $130.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,451 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$22.3K $15.36/SF
− Vacancy
−$891 −$0.61/SF
EGI
$21.4K $14.75/SF
− OpEx
−$9.6K −$6.64/SF
NOI
$11.8K $8.11/SF
Area
Rock County, WI
Vacancy
4.00%
Lease Rate
$15.36 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$235,360
Cap Rate 7%
$168,114
Cap Rate 9%
$130,756

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$168.1K
$147.1K – $196.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $11,768 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.53%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$348.7K
$305.1K – $406.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $24,408 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.33%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Parts Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

72
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 53511, WI

48,659
Population
19,372
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
19%
College-Educated
89%
High-School Grad
114.9 sq mi
ZIP Area
423
Density / Sq Mi
$65,305
Median Household Income
$39,344
Median Earnings
$995
Median Rent
$160,000
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Newly built condo with an open layout, private entry, covered patio, and attached parking.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 3133 South Bartells Drive Beloit, WI.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $332,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths; Attached 2‑car garage; Estimated completion date: 11‑01‑2025
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message