3125 Glenwood Lansing Road, Lansing, IL 60438
7,560 SF industrial warehouse on 4.47 acres near major highways.
- Added:
- Sep 25, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 239
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:17 pm
Property Features for 3125 Glenwood Lansing Road
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 7,560 SF
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1992
Listing agent Vytautas Sruoga License #382727
Listing office RE/MAX (404) 281-4722
Listing date Sep 25, 2025
Source Remaxcommercial
HighLights
- Strategically located less than a mile from I‑294/I‑94 and IL‑394, providing easy access to regional and national markets.
- Zoned B‑2 (Business Commercial District) allowing for a wide range of potential uses.
- Large 4.47‑acre fenced lot with automatic gates, ensuring security and ample space.
- 7,560 SF industrial warehouse with 1,350 SF of office space, featuring a mezzanine, warehouse office, and 5‑ton crane.
- Includes three drive‑in doors and an attached storage space.
- 800 Amps, 3‑Phase power supply, suitable for industrial operations.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $49.0k | $6.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.5k | −$0.33 |
| EGI | $46.5k | $6.15 |
| − OpEx | −$7.0k | −$0.92 |
| NOI | $39.5k | $5.23 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Public Storage — 230 45th St, Munster, IN 46321
- Longitude
- -87.5373
- Latitude
- 41.5429