312 Center Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
Business - Monroeville, PA
- Added:
- Oct 29, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 201
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 312 Center Rd
- Parking
- 60
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 7,500 SF
- Lot size
- 0.67 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 26457
Building Details
- Year built
- 1968
- Building materials
- Concrete
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Susan Gill License #RM423921 (724) 864-5916
Listing office CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE 1001 Route 30, Irwin, PA (724) 864-5916
Listing date Oct 29, 2025
HighLights
- Restaurant/Brewery Business Opportunity: Fully operational 7500 Sq Ft +/- restaurant and brewery with 180 seats.
- Prime Location: Situated in the Monroeville Metro market, with convenient access to major routes.
- Recent Renovation: Professionally designed and renovated within the past three years.
- Included Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment: Sale includes all furniture, fixtures, kitchen equipment, and bar fixtures.
- State‑of‑the‑Art Brewing Equipment: Appeals to beer enthusiasts with its advanced brewing capabilities.
- Stylish Interior Design: Harmonious fusion of contemporary design and rustic accents.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $104.4k | $13.92 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.2k | −$0.70 |
| EGI | $99.2k | $13.22 |
| − OpEx | −$24.8k | −$3.31 |
| NOI | $74.4k | $9.92 |
- Longitude
- -79.764655
- Latitude
- 40.446523