For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Asset in Downtown Arab Title is generated by Realmo AI

    31 NW 8th St, Arab, AL 35016

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Mixed-use property with apartments and office/storefront spaces in Arab, Alabama.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    17,561 SF
    Price / SF:
    $79/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    May 9 at 1:13 am

    Property Features for 31 NW 8th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,561 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Andrew Agee

    Listing agent Andrew Agee License #000124758

    Listing office SVN | AVAT Realty, LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use asset offering both residential and commercial income streams. Features 12 apartment units and 13 office/storefront spots.
    • Located in the heart of downtown Arab, Alabama's central business district. Enjoy a walkable downtown street location.
    • Benefit from proximity to the fast‑growing market of Huntsville, Alabama.
    • Diverse apartment unit mix includes 1, 2, 3, and 4‑bedroom options.
    • Office/storefront spots offer approximately 795 square feet of space each.

    Overview

    Main Street Plaza and Lofts presents an opportunity to acquire a mixed-use asset situated in the bustling downtown area of Arab, Alabama, approximately one hour south of Huntsville. The property includes 12 apartment units, consisting of 9 one-bedroom/one-bathroom units, and one unit each with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms. Additionally, there are 13 office/storefront spaces, each measuring 795 square feet, located on a walkable downtown street. The property is located in the central business district of downtown Arab and has a total size of 17561 square feet.