For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tuscaloosa Office Opportunity For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3093 Palisades Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $600,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Tuscaloosa, AL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,641 SF
    Lot size:
    0.46 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    May 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    8
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 7:06 pm

    Property Features for 3093 Palisades Drive

APN
    30-09-32-4-001-026.024
    Size
    4,641 SF
    Lot size
    0.46 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    Lot 24 East Skyland Palisades S/D
    Tax Annual Amount
    5748

    Building Details

    Year built
    1997
    Number of units
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steven Deal

    Listing agent Steven Deal License #000093505

    Listing office Pritchett Moore Real Estate 1120 Queen City Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL

    Listing date May 15, 2026

    MLS# 175276

HighLights

    • 4,600+ SF office space in the desirable Palisades office park.
    • Flexible space suitable for professional, medical, or service‑oriented businesses; available for sale or lease.
    • Features 12 private offices, a conference room, lobby, break room, and multiple restrooms.
    • 1,000+\/- SF storage area with separate entrance and double‑door access.
    • Located in an established office park.
    • Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

    Overview

    This 4,600+ SF office space is located in the Palisades office park. Offered for sale, this space features an open-layout design suitable for professional, medical, or service-oriented users. The current floor plan includes 12 private offices, a conference room, a lobby, a break room, two multi-stall ADA compliant restrooms, an additional customer restroom, and a 1,000+/- SF storage area with a separate entrance and double-door access. The property is located within an established office park. This vacant property is ready for immediate occupancy and can be tailored to meet operational needs. The lot size is 0.46 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $597.3K
    NOI $53,757 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $768.0K
    NOI $53,757 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.08M
    NOI $53,757 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $91.9k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$20.2k −$4.36
    EGI $71.7k $15.44
    − OpEx −$17.9k −$3.86
    NOI $53.8k $11.58
    4,641 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $768.0K
    $672.0K – $896.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,757 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.96%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.12M
    $975.9K – $1.30M (±1% cap)
    NOI $78,069 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.01%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Eric Gaines Realtor Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

Longitude
    -87.497865
    Latitude
    33.17204

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Versatile 4,600+ SF office space in desirable Palisades office park.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 3093 Palisades Drive Tuscaloosa, AL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $600,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 4,600+ SF office space in the desirable Palisades office park.; Flexible space suitable for professional, medical, or service‑oriented businesses; available for sale or lease.; Features 12 private offices, a conference room, lobby, break room, and multiple restrooms.