For Sale
    Back to Search
    Warren Freestanding Medical Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    30555 Hoover Road, Warren, MI 48093

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    2,074 SF modern building ideal for office or medical use.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,074 SF
    Price / SF:
    $204/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:36 pm

    Property Features for 30555 Hoover Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,074 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2001

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Gojcaj

    Listing agent Robert Gojcaj

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Ideal for medical or general office users, presenting a versatile investment opportunity.
    • Spacious 2,074 SF building with an additional 2,140 SF finished lower level and 367 SF loft, providing ample workspace.
    • Modern construction, built in 2001, offering a contemporary working environment.
    • Lower level includes a kitchen, conference room, 3 offices, and a fireproof storage room.
    • Features high‑end finishes throughout the building.
    • Includes an attached heated garage.

    Overview

    Located at 30555 Hoover Road in Warren, MI, this property presents an investment opportunity for office or medical use. Constructed in 2001, the building offers 2,074 square feet of space. The property includes a 2,140 square foot lower level and a 367 square foot loft. The lower level features a kitchen, conference room, three offices, and a fireproof storage room. It also has an attached heated garage. The property is located south of 13 Mile Road and west of Hoover Road. It is suitable for medical or general office users.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $249.5K
    NOI $22,459 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $320.8K
    NOI $22,459 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $449.2K
    NOI $22,459 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.8k $19.20
    − Vacancy −$2.4k −$1.15
    EGI $37.4k $18.05
    − OpEx −$15.0k −$7.22
    NOI $22.5k $10.83
    2,074 SF · lease $19.20/SF/yr · vacancy 6.00% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $320.8K
    $280.7K – $374.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,459 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.28%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $318.8K
    $278.9K – $371.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,314 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.25%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $457.5K
    $400.3K – $533.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,027 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.54%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Ear Center Audiology Physician Sharon English-Mcmellon Physician

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Warren Animal Clinic 30918 van dyke ave, warren, mi 48093

Longitude
    -83.008
    Latitude
    42.5197

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - 2,074 SF modern building ideal for office or medical use.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 30555 Hoover Road Warren, MI.