For Sale
    Back to Search
    21-Unit Apartment Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3040 Bridge Street Northwest, Saint Francis, MN 55070

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    21-unit apartment building with stable income in a growing community.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    16,192 SF
    Price / SF:
    $148/SF
    Added:
    Feb 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    90
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 3040 Bridge Street Northwest

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,192 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Bobick

    Listing agent Mike Bobick License #40048013

    Listing office SVN | GC Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 16, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Strong rental demand in a growing, supply‑constrained market (St. Francis, MN).
    • Stable, income‑producing 21‑unit apartment building, built in 1990.
    • All units are desirable 1‑bedroom apartments with large walk‑in closets and separate electric meters.
    • Comprehensive amenities include a community room with full kitchen, lounge, cabana, grill/picnic area, and private green space.
    • Ample parking: 12 detached garage spaces and 25 surface parking spaces with vehicle plug‑ins.
    • Handicap accessibility with elevator service, auto door openers, controlled access, and intercom entry system.

    Overview

    This 21-unit apartment building, constructed in 1990, offers stable income and rental appeal. The building features all 1-bedroom units, each equipped with large walk-in closets and separate electric meters with electric subpanels. Residents benefit from controlled access, an intercom entry system, and handicap accessibility, including elevator service and auto door openers. Community amenities include a community room with a full kitchen, a lounge, cabana, grill and picnic area, and a private green space. On-site conveniences include in-building coin laundry on both levels, a fire panel monitoring system, mailboxes, a manager’s office, and individual storage lockers for each unit. The property has a durable brick façade with lap siding and asphalt roofing, which was replaced in 2007. Extensive landscaping and exterior lighting enhance the property's appeal. Parking is ample, with 12 detached garages, 25 surface spaces, and parking lot outlets for vehicle plug-ins. Mechanical features include a 2024 water heater, water softener system, hallway forced-air heat, and in-unit boiler heat; tenants own their wall A/C units. The building is located in St. Francis, MN, which offers multifamily investors a market driven by strong housing demand and limited competition. The property size is 16192 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $2.05M
    NOI $184,799 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.64M
    NOI $184,799 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.70M
    NOI $184,799 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $361.4k $22.32
    − Vacancy −$25.4k −$1.57
    EGI $336.0k $20.75
    − OpEx −$151.2k −$9.34
    NOI $184.8k $11.41
    16,192 SF · lease $22.32/SF/yr · vacancy 7.03% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $2.64M
    $2.31M – $3.08M (±1% cap)
    NOI $184,799 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.70%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $4.50M
    $3.94M – $5.25M (±1% cap)
    NOI $314,835 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.12%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -93.3447065
    Latitude
    45.3850598

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - 21-unit apartment building with stable income in a growing community.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 3040 Bridge Street Northwest Saint Francis, MN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,400,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strong rental demand in a growing, supply‑constrained market (St. Francis, MN).; Stable, income‑producing 21‑unit apartment building, built in 1990.; All units are desirable 1‑bedroom apartments with large walk‑in closets and separate electric meters.