For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wilmington Warehouse with Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3030 Bowers St, Wilmington, DE 19802

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,700,000

    Warehouse with office space in Wilmington near major transportation hubs.

    Property size:
    49,788 SF
    Price / SF:
    $74/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:48 pm

    Property Features for 3030 Bowers St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    49,788 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rich Dudek, SIOR

    Listing agent Rich Dudek, SIOR License #DE #RS-0016602

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime location in Wilmington, minutes from I‑495 and I‑95 and major transportation hubs.
    • Boasts 35,000 +/- SF of warehouse space and 15,000 +/- SF of office space.
    • Located in an SBA HUBZone and Delaware Opportunity Zone.
    • Includes a gated lot of 0.45 +/- AC.
    • Features a 2,500 SF covered dock with 3 dock doors and 1 drive‑in door.
    • 20' ceiling heights and 40'x25' column spacing.

    Overview

    This warehouse building, situated in Wilmington, Delaware, offers a strategic location near I-495 and I-95, placing it within the city's major transportation network. Located in an SBA HUBZone and a Delaware Opportunity Zone, and just outside of the coastal zone, the property is suitable for distribution, light manufacturing, office/showroom use, or a combination of commercial operations. The building features approximately 35,000 square feet of warehouse space and approximately 15,000 square feet of office space, totaling 49,788 square feet. It includes one drive-in door and three dock doors, along with a 2,500 square foot covered dock. The warehouse has 20-foot ceiling heights and 40'x25' column spacing. The building is equipped with a sprinkler system. Additionally, the property includes a gated lot of approximately 0.45 acres.