For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Building in Downtown San Angelo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    303 N Chadbourne Street, San Angelo, TX 76903

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Commercial property in a prime downtown location with high traffic.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,456 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $137/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 8:39 pm

    Property Features for 303 N Chadbourne Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,456 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1905

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kane Harris
    Kane Harris

    Listing agent Kane Harris License #0691377

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime downtown location in the TIRZ Investment District
    • High daily traffic counts (8,000‑10,000)
    • Substantial square footage (approximately 5,400 sq. ft. total)
    • Combination of historic (1905) and newer (1984) construction
    • Includes office areas, bathrooms, and ample storage
    • Original building features display windows and unique ceilings

    Overview

    This commercial property is located in the TIRZ Investment District of Downtown San Angelo. The building experiences daily traffic counts in the 8,000 to 10,000 range. The original structure, built in 1905, is approximately 2,200 square feet. An addition, built in about 1984, provides an additional 3,200 square feet, bringing the total property size to 5,456 square feet. The building includes office areas, bathrooms, and storage with easy access. The original building features display windows and ceilings.