3016 New York 17 Route, Deposit, NY 13754
MULTI_FAMILY - Deposit, NY
- Added:
- May 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 6
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 3016 New York 17 Route
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 10
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 9, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 10, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 7, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 8, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 6, Bedroom 7
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0202.1-1-.34
- Size
- 2,800 SF
- Lot size
- 3.25 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4088
Building Details
- Year built
- 1950
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 6
Listing agent Jill Woodmansee Gorton License #RSR002226 (607) 206-4073
Listing office Woodland Creek Real Estate - Hancock 114 Main Street, Hancock, NY (607) 637-4663
Listing date May 16, 2026
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $45.4k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.9k | −$1.05 |
| EGI | $42.4k | $15.15 |
| − OpEx | −$19.1k | −$6.82 |
| NOI | $23.3k | $8.33 |
- Longitude
- -75.485817
- Latitude
- 42.048374