Search
Industrial Property with Expansion Capability
For Sale
Contact for pricing

300 Enterprise Ln, Colmar, PA 18915

Industrial facility offering additional building expansion capacity near multiple regional highways.

Property Size37,560 SF
Price / SF$113.15
Days on Market349

Property Features for 300 Enterprise Ln

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 37,560 SF
Property subtype INDUSTRIAL

Additional Details

Asking Price $4,250,000
Highway Access Yes
Listing Agency: Equity CRE
Listed By: Nathan Rhodes · License #RS311123
Source: Moodyscre
Added: Sep 17, 2025 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 2:31AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Equity CRE

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This industrial property includes an existing facility with the ability to support a 15,000 SF building expansion. The expansion capability adds flexibility for future industrial operations without introducing unsupported assumptions about the property’s layout or current occupancy.

The site is near Route 309, Route 202, the PA Turnpike, the Northeast Extension, and I-76, providing access to several regional transportation corridors.

Key Highlights

  • 15,000 SF building expansion capability
  • Near Route 309, Route 202, PA Turnpike, NE Extension, and I‑76
  • Industrial property offered for sale

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$275,750
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.49%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$5,515,000 $5.5M
Cap Rate 7%
$3,939,286 $3.9M
Cap Rate 9%
$3,063,889 $3.1M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 37,560 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$428.2K $11.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$34.3K −$0.91/SF
EGI
$393.9K $10.49/SF
− OpEx
−$118.2K −$3.15/SF
NOI
$275.8K $7.34/SF
Area
Montgomery County, PA
Vacancy
8.00%
Lease Rate
$11.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$5,515,000
Cap Rate 7%
$3,939,286
Cap Rate 9%
$3,063,889

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Industrial
$3.94M
$3.45M – $4.60M (±1% cap)
NOI $275,750 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.49%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$21.60M
$18.90M – $25.21M (±1% cap)
NOI $1,512,344 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 35.58%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Marrero Glass and Metal Construction Company SAS Claims Insurance Agency WM ROBOTS, LLC Corporate Office MJS Studios Photography ... Photography Service

Suggested Use

Top Pick Restaurant Real Estate Agency Hair Salon Pharmacy Spa & Massage Center Nail Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

417
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 18915, PA

1,668
Population
631
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
37
Median Age
52%
College-Educated
87%
High-School Grad
1.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,390
Density / Sq Mi
$141,645
Median Household Income
$65,096
Median Earnings
$1,674
Median Rent
$504,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in Northeast region

5.4% 2019
4.6% 2020
3.2% 2021
3.3% 2022
5.3% 2023
6.6% 2024
7.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Industrial property - Industrial facility offering additional building expansion capacity near multiple regional highways.
Where is this industrial property located?
The property is located at 300 Enterprise Ln Colmar, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $4,250,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 15,000 SF building expansion capability; Near Route 309, Route 202, PA Turnpike, NE Extension, and I‑76; Industrial property offered for sale
(215) 518-4831 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message