For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waynesville Office and Warehouse Facility Title is generated by Realmo AI

    30 New Treads Drive, Waynesville, NC 28786

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,920,000

    Expansive 9,000+ sq. ft. office and warehouse facility for sale.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    21,572 SF
    Price / SF:
    $89/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 4:59 am

    Property Features for 30 New Treads Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,572 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1952

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Danny Altizer

    Listing agent Danny Altizer License #26401

    Listing office Real Broker LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Strategically located in a prime business park with convenient four‑lane access to N. Main St., Waynesville.
    • Expansive 9,000+ sq. ft. facility with versatile space configurations.
    • Over 6,600 sq. ft. of customizable open space on the upper level with 12‑foot ceilings.
    • Main level features over 5,700 sq. ft. with multiple office spaces, restrooms, a kitchen area, and a large storage room.
    • Includes a spacious loading dock area with one 8' x 9' delivery door.
    • Approximately 32 parking spaces available, including a handicap ramp for accessibility.

    Overview

    This expansive 9,000+ sq. ft. office and warehouse facility is strategically located with convenient four-lane access to N. Main St., Waynesville. The property features a brick exterior and a durable bladder roof, presenting a professional and modern appearance. The main level of the rear structure spans over 5,700 sq. ft. with 12-foot ceilings, and includes multiple office spaces, restrooms, a kitchen area, and a large storage room. The upper level provides over 6,600 sq. ft. of versatile open space, also with 12-foot ceilings, suitable for customization. The facility includes a spacious loading dock area with one 8’ x 9’ delivery door, central heating and air, city water, and city sewer. Parking is available with approximately 32 spaces, including a handicap ramp for accessibility. This property is suitable for businesses seeking a well-equipped, centrally located space with robust infrastructure and flexible space configurations.