For Sale
    Back to Search
    Highway Frontage Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3 Regency Pkwy, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $849,000

    Stand-alone building on Highway 278, suitable for multiple commercial uses.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,250 SF
    Price / SF:
    $377/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:38 pm

    Property Features for 3 Regency Pkwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,250 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Walter Wilkins

    Listing agent Walter Wilkins

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location directly fronting Highway 278 (William Hilton Parkway)
    • Zoned Light Commercial, allowing for multiple commercial uses
    • Stand‑alone building
    • Great mid‑island location
    • Close proximity to Palmetto Dunes and Shelter Cove
    • Situated across from South Island Square

    Overview

    This stand-alone building fronts Highway 278 on Hilton Head Island, offering a mid-island location across from Palmetto Dunes South Island Square and near Shelter Cove. It provides convenient access to all areas of Hilton Head Island. The property, previously a convenience store and gas station with underground pumps now removed, is zoned Light Commercial, accommodating various commercial applications. Situated mid-island, the building benefits from visibility on Highway 278 (William Hilton Parkway), adjacent to Bullie's BBQ and across from South Island Square, just south of Palmetto Dunes and Shelter Cove. The property size is 2250 square feet.