For Sale
    Back to Search
    Magnolia Centre Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    299 West Foothill Boulevard, Upland, CA 91786

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $8,880,000

    95% occupied medical/professional office building for sale.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    36,870 SF
    Lot size:
    2.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $240/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:53 pm

    Property Features for 299 West Foothill Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    36,870 SF
    Lot size
    2.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Liu
    Steve Liu

    Listing agent Steve Liu License #CalDRE #01323150

    Listing office NAI Capital - Orange County

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 95% Occupied Medical/Professional Office Investment with additional cell tower income
    • Almost 50% of the building leased to medical tenants with an average tenure of 21 years
    • Located in a dynamic location on Foothill Boulevard, experiencing over 54,000 vehicle trips daily
    • Well‑priced below replacement cost at $221/SF
    • Conveniently located minutes from both the 210 and 10 Freeways and 1.5 miles from San Antonio Regional Hospital
    • Ample parking with a ratio of 4.6 per 1,000

    Overview

    The Magnolia Centre is a 36,870-square-foot, two-story medical and professional office building located in Upland, within the Route 66 corridor. Constructed in 1987, the building is situated on a 2.16-acre parcel and features an elevator. The property includes surface and covered parking at a ratio of 4.6 per 1,000 square feet. Currently 95% occupied, the multi-tenant building offers investment opportunities with additional cell tower income. Almost 50% of the building is leased to four medical tenants, two of which are publicly traded, with an average tenure of 21 years. The property benefits from staggered lease expirations, providing stable income. The location on Foothill Boulevard within the Route 66 retail corridor experiences over 54,000 vehicle trips daily. The area has a dense population of over 380,000 and an average household income of over $115,000 within a 5-mile radius. The property is located approximately 1.5 miles from San Antonio Regional Hospital, a 370,000-square-foot acute-care facility with 363 licensed beds, and is conveniently located minutes from both the 210 and 10 Freeways. The City of Upland encourages business expansion and attracts restaurants, retail, professional services, light industrial, and manufacturing companies.