For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail/Office/Warehouse Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    299-301 Main Street, Hornell, NY 14843

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $170,000

    Former plumbing and heating location with good visibility.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,120 SF
    Price / SF:
    $54/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 299-301 Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,120 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Thomas Lockwood

    Listing agent Thomas Lockwood License #30LO0935938

    Listing office Empire Realty Group

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Multiple parcels offering flexibility and development potential.
    • Suited for retail, office, or warehouse purposes.
    • Good street visibility.
    • Environmental due diligence with Phase 1 and 2 tests completed.
    • Established location, formerly Main Plumbing and Heating.
    • Constructed in 1930.

    Overview

    This property, formerly the Main Plumbing and Heating location, offers potential for retail, office, or warehouse use. It benefits from good street visibility. The property consists of four parcels: 299-301 Main (parcel number 151.019-0001-020), 303-305 Riverside Lane (parcel number 151.019-0001-019), 303-305 Riverside Lane (parcel number 151.019-0001-053), and 6 Riverside Lane (parcel number 151.019-0001-021). Phase 1 and Phase 2 tests have been conducted on the property. The building has a size of 3120 square feet.