For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cascade 3.86 Acre Parcel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2965 Wycliff Drive SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,900

    3.86 acre parcel with 6,120 SF building in Cascade.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $233,300/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:08 am

    Property Features for 2965 Wycliff Drive SE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Lipke

    Listing agent Kevin Lipke License #MS #6502324464

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Large 3.86‑acre parcel in the heart of Cascade.
    • Located in the desirable Forest Hills School District.
    • 6,120 sq ft ranch‑style building, suitable for remodeling into a home or use as a church.
    • Beautiful wooded views of the Thornapple River and Cascade.
    • Walking distance to shops and restaurants.
    • Access to community bike path and walking trail system.

    Overview

    This 3.86-acre parcel is located in Cascade and includes a 6,120 square foot ranch-style building, formerly a church, that could be remodeled into a home. The property is situated on a hill overlooking the Thornapple River and Cascade. It is located in the Forest Hills School District and is within walking distance of shops and restaurants. A path system connects most of the Forest Hills area. The property offers wooded views of the Thornapple River and Cascade. It presents an opportunity for a residential developer or home builder, or a growing church.