For Sale
    Back to Search
    Smyrna Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    294 S Lowry St, Smyrna, TN 37167

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $700,000

    Highly visible commercial building in Smyrna, Tennessee with flexible layout.

    Property size:
    2,379 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $294/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 24 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 294 S Lowry St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,379 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    REED RUST

    Listing agent REED RUST License #356216

    Listing office STEVENS GROUP

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High visibility location on a busy corridor with approximately 25,000 vehicles per day.
    • 2,379 SF commercial building suitable for retail, office, or service‑oriented businesses.
    • Easily divisible into two separate suites with individually metered utilities.
    • Flexibility for owner‑users or investors seeking multi‑tenant potential.
    • Convenient access to Smyrna and Nashville, Tennessee markets.
    • Located in the heart of Smyrna, Tennessee with established surrounding businesses.

    Overview

    Located in Smyrna, Tennessee, the property at 294 S Lowry St is a 2,379 SF commercial building situated along a busy corridor. The location benefits from approximately 25,000 vehicles per day passing the property, providing exposure for retail, office, or service-oriented businesses. The building is currently configured as a single tenant space, but the layout allows for division into two separate suites, each with individually metered utilities. This offers flexibility for owner-users or investors seeking multi-tenant potential. The property benefits from strong traffic counts, established surrounding businesses, and convenient access to the greater Smyrna and Nashville, Tennessee markets.