For Sale
    Back to Search
    Foothill Boulevard Storefronts with Parking Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2912 - 2916 Foothill Boulevard, La Crescenta, CA 91214

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,195,000

    La Crescenta building with storefronts, parking, and recent upgrades.

    Type:Office/Retail
    Property size:
    9,314 SF
    Price / SF:
    $450/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:59 pm

    Property Features for 2912 - 2916 Foothill Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,314 SF
    Property subtype
    Office/Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1954

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kris Hons
    Kris Hons

    Listing agent Kris Hons License #CalDRE #01807261

    Listing office Stevenson Real Estate Services

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Stevensonrealestate

HighLights

    • New roof (2023)
    • New air conditioning (2024)
    • Adjacent parking striped for 14 cars
    • Three storefronts on Foothill Boulevard (approx. 6,001 sq ft)
    • Three additional spaces off the alley (approx. 3,313 sq ft)
    • Owner‑user building

    Overview

    This property features three storefronts on Foothill Boulevard, totaling approximately 6,001 square feet as measured by Laser Tech. Additionally, there are three spaces off the alley, totaling approximately 3,313 square feet. The property includes adjacent parking striped for fourteen cars, including one accessible space. Recent upgrades include a new roof in 2023 and new air conditioning in 2024. An existing pole sign is also present. The property is located in the foothills of La Crescenta, situated between Ramsdell and Glenwood, making it a desirable location for an owner-user.