For Lease
    • Brokers
    Finished Office Space in Lancaster Title is generated by Realmo AI

    29 E King St Ste 101, Lancaster, PA 17602

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Lease
    $143,703

    Sublease opportunity: 6,043 SF office space in Lancaster City.

    Property size:
    6,043 SF
    Lot size:
    0.43 Acres
    Added:
    Nov 20, 2024
    Days on Market:
    538
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 20 at 10:26 am

    Property Features for 29 E King St Ste 101

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,043 SF
    Lot size
    0.43 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deepa Balepur
    Deepa Balepur

    Listing agent Deepa Balepur License #RM425415

    Listing office Compass Real Estate, LLC

    Listing date Nov 20, 2024

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Lancaster City, directly across from the Lancaster County Convention Center.
    • Beautifully finished office space with +/- 6,043 SF.
    • Versatile workspace including private offices, conference rooms, cubicle areas, restrooms, and a kitchenette.
    • Excellent visibility.
    • Close proximity to popular city attractions.
    • Modified Gross lease (tenants pay electric, janitorial, gas, voice & data).

    Overview

    Available for sublease is approximately 6,043 square feet of finished office space located in Lancaster City. The versatile workspace includes private offices, conference rooms, cubicle areas, restrooms, and a kitchenette. The property benefits from its location directly across from the Lancaster County Convention Center and close proximity to city attractions. The lease rate is $23.78 per square foot on a modified gross lease, with tenants responsible for electric, janitorial, gas, voice, and data expenses. This location is suitable for businesses of all sizes.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Woodstream Corporation Industrial Manufacturer Lancaster Trophy House (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store New Holland Coffee ... Restaurant Lancaster Referee Office City Courthouse Bert & The Elephant Bar & Pub

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -76.3043
    Latitude
    40.0385

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Sublease opportunity: 6,043 SF office space in Lancaster City.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 29 E King St Ste 101 Lancaster, PA.
    What is the lease rate?
    The lease rate is $143,703.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Lancaster City, directly across from the Lancaster County Convention Center.; Beautifully finished office space with +/- 6,043 SF.; Versatile workspace including private offices, conference rooms, cubicle areas, restrooms, and a kitchenette.