For Sale
    Back to Search

    287 Peterson Rd, Libertyville, IL 60048

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Prime Corner Medical / Commercial Property with Exceptional Visibility

    Property size:
    2,450 SF
    Price / SF:
    $173/SF
    Added:
    Sep 2, 2025
    Days on Market:
    262
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 287 Peterson Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Office Units, Medical space, Other retail properties, Office Spaces, Healthcare properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    2,450 SF
    Class
    B
    Total Parking Spaces
    10
    Elevators
    N/A
    Investment Type
    Owner User

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987
    Year Renovated
    2025
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Muhammad Haroon
    Muhammad Haroon

    Listing agent Muhammad

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 2, 2025

    HighLights

    • High‑Traffic, Established Commercial Center
    • Recently Renovated, Corner Lot, Ample Parking, diverse mix of established businesses, creating consistent daily activity and a steady flow of customer traffic, Prime location with an average of ~ 32,000 VPD.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $394.3K
    NOI $35,486 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $506.9K
    NOI $35,486 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $709.7K
    NOI $35,486 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.