For Sale
    Back to Search
    Westwood Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    287 Kinderkamack Road, Westwood, NJ 07675

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $975,000

    Office property for sale, 6,725 SF available.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    6,725 SF
    Price / SF:
    $144/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    79
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:51 pm

    Property Features for 287 Kinderkamack Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,725 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joseph Tormen
    Joseph Tormen

    Listing agent Joseph Tormen

    Listing office Lee & Associates | Elmwood Park

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 6,725 SF Available
    • Approximately 2.2 miles from Garden State Parkway Exit 168
    • 800 SF Leased through 11/27

    Overview

    This commercial real estate offers 6,725 square feet of space. A portion of the space, 800 square feet, is currently leased through November 27. The property is located approximately 2.2 miles from Garden State Parkway Exit 168.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Randall & Randall, LLC Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand