For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Retail Building Near Mall Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2845 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,999,000

    Renovated retail building near Smith Haven Mall with high visibility.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $475/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:37 pm

    Property Features for 2845 Middle Country Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marian Campi-Conde
    Marian Campi-Conde

    Listing agent Marian Campi-Conde License #NY #10401290062

    Listing office NAI Long Island

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High visibility corner location on Middle Country Road with 40,000+ daily traffic count, offering exceptional exposure.
    • Recently renovated in 2023, providing a modern and updated retail space.
    • Flexible J‑2 zoning allows for versatile retail use.
    • 7,000 SF freestanding building (4,200 SF building plus 2,800 SF of elevator accessible storage space).
    • Convenient access with 2 curb cuts and 22 parking spaces.
    • Proximity to Smith Haven Mall (one‑half mile) enhances customer draw.

    Overview

    Located at 2845 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY, this renovated 7,000 square foot building, originally constructed in 1995 and refurbished in 2023, is suitable for retail or retail showroom use. The property is zoned J-2 and is located approximately one-half mile from Smith Haven Mall. The location benefits from high visibility on a corner property along Middle Country Road, with a traffic count exceeding 40,000 vehicles daily. The building features 22 parking spaces and two curb cuts for accessibility. Elevator service is available to all floors and the basement. The flexible J-2 zoning allows for versatile use. In addition to the 4,200 square foot building, there is 2,800 square feet of elevator-accessible storage space. The building is equipped with two newly outfitted high-efficiency HVAC units and 600 AMPS of power. Drive-in access to the showroom floor provides convenience.