For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical Office Condo in Debary Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2836 ENTERPRISE ROAD #1, Debary, FL 32713

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    2,001 SF medical office condo in Debary's medical corridor.

    Property size:
    2,001 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $224/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    70
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:04 am

    Property Features for 2836 ENTERPRISE ROAD #1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,001 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    GARY BERKSON
    GARY BERKSON

    Listing agent GARY BERKSON License #348697

    Listing office RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Debary's medical and professional corridor.
    • Priced at recent appraisal.
    • Turnkey medical office suite with efficient layout including reception, offices, and 3 exam rooms.
    • Excellent exposure with prominent street signage on Enterprise Road.
    • Convenient access to major roadways, residential communities, and other medical offices.
    • Benefits from growing demand for healthcare services in the DeBary/Volusia market.

    Overview

    This 2,001 SF medical office condominium is located in the heart of Debary's professional and medical corridor. The suite features a reception and waiting area, an administrative office, a business office, a storage/file room, and 3 exam rooms. The property offers street signage along Enterprise Road. It is located near major roadways, residential communities, and surrounding medical and professional offices. This location may benefit from demand for healthcare services in the DeBary and Southwest Volusia market. The suite offers an efficient medical layout, providing a turnkey environment for physicians, specialists, or healthcare providers.