For Sale
    Back to Search
    Agoura Hills Showroom/Warehouse Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    28350 Roadside Dr, Agoura Hills, CA 91301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Versatile showroom, offices, and warehouse space in Agoura Hills.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    13,692 SF
    Lot size:
    0.87 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $474/SF
    Added:
    Apr 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    397
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:17 pm

    Property Features for 28350 Roadside Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,692 SF
    Lot size
    0.87 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Buenger
    Steve Buenger

    Listing agent Steve Buenger License #01383195

    Listing office Buenger Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    Listing date Apr 11, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location with 101 Freeway frontage in the heart of Agoura Hills.
    • Versatile free‑standing building with showroom, offices, and warehouse space (13,692 SF on a .87‑acre lot).
    • Zoned for various commercial uses (retail, restaurants, offices, art studios, etc.) under Agoura CRS‑FC‑OA designation.
    • Built in 2004.
    • Investment opportunity with sales price of $6,500,000.
    • Lease option available at $2.00 per square foot monthly.

    Overview

    Located in Agoura Hills, the property at 28350 Roadside Drive presents an investment opportunity. Constructed in 2004, this free-standing building offers 13,692 square feet of space, including showroom, offices, and warehouse areas, situated on a 0.87-acre lot. The property is currently used as a retail showroom for a flooring company, but it can serve a multitude of other retail activities. Zoned under Agoura CRS-FC-OA designation, the property allows for various commercial uses, including retail stores, restaurants, offices, and art studios. The property benefits from its location with 101 Freeway frontage in the heart of Agoura Hills.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Showrooms

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • New Rugs and Furniture 5019 Kanan Rd, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
    • PLANK Hardwoods 28861 Agoura Rd, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
    • Canyon Tile & Stone 28826 Roadside Dr, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
    • Professional Agoura Hills Drapes Cleaning Service
    • Palatin Home Remodeling Inc 28720 Roadside Dr UNIT 152, Agoura Hills, CA 91301

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand
    City
    Agoura Hills