For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2800 N Broadway St., Louis, MO 63147

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    2.619 acres of commercial land, ideal for industrial use.

    Type:Industrial, Land
    Property size:
    1,818 SF
    Lot size:
    2.62 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $453/SF
    Added:
    Feb 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    89
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 2800 N Broadway St.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,818 SF
    Lot size
    2.62 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Danny Wapelhorst
    Danny Wapelhorst

    Listing agent Danny Wapelhorst License #MO 2013044572

    Listing office Cissell Mueller Company LLC

    Listing date Feb 17, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 2.619 +/- acres of Commercial Land
    • Zoned K - Unrestricted
    • Easy Access to I‑70
    • Perfect for Industrial User or Redevelopment
    • Two (2) Commercial Buildings on Property; 1,818 sf and 900 sf Building
    • Sale Price: $825,000

    Overview

    This offering consists of approximately 2.619 acres of commercial land, comprising eight parcels. The property is zoned K - Unrestricted, making it suitable for an industrial user or redevelopment. There are two commercial buildings on the property, one with 1,818 square feet and another with 900 square feet. The location provides easy access to I-70.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Skin Care Clinic Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -90.2173
    Latitude
    38.6969

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial land - 2.619 acres of commercial land, ideal for industrial use.
    Where is this commercial land located?
    The property is located at 2800 N Broadway St. Louis, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $825,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 2.619 +/- acres of Commercial Land; Zoned K - Unrestricted; Easy Access to I‑70
    (636) 970-0330 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.