For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lake Mary Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2768 W LAKE MARY BOULEVARD, Lake Mary, FL 32746

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Stand-alone office building in the heart of Lake Mary, Florida.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,675 SF
    Lot size:
    0.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $328/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:27 pm

    Property Features for 2768 W LAKE MARY BOULEVARD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,675 SF
    Lot size
    0.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deanna Armel
    Deanna Armel

    Listing agent Deanna Armel License #3187180

    Listing office ARMEL REAL ESTATE INC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Premier location in the heart of Lake Mary, FL.
    • Zoned Professional Office (PO) suitable for various professional services.
    • High‑traffic location right off Lake Mary Boulevard.
    • Ample parking with 2 spaces in front and 10 in back.
    • Features a large, open reception area and a large conference/training room.
    • Located in Lake Mary, one of Central Florida's fastest‑growing sub‑markets.

    Overview

    This stand-alone office building is situated on over a quarter of an acre in the heart of Lake Mary, Florida. The property features plentiful parking, with 2 spaces in the front and 10 spaces in the back. The 1,675 square-foot space includes a large, open reception area, 3 separate rooms, a large conference/training room, and 1 restroom. Zoned Professional Office (PO), the property is suitable for professional offices offering consulting services, such as architects, attorneys, engineers, accountants, doctors, dentists, and real estate offices. The property is located right off the heavily traveled Lake Mary Boulevard. Lake Mary is one of the fastest-growing sub-markets in Central Florida, attracting many corporate headquarters.