For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Liberty Retail Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    275 Prestonsburg St, West Liberty, KY 41472

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $545,000

    Retail building for sale in the heart of West Liberty.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,402 SF
    Lot size:
    0.53 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $85/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:02 am

    Property Features for 275 Prestonsburg St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,402 SF
    Lot size
    0.53 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Clay Hunt

    Listing agent Clay Hunt License #KY 71469

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Located at the signalized corner of Prestonsburg & Broadway Streets in the center of West Liberty
    • Excellent visibility and access
    • 6,402 square foot building on 0.53 acre
    • Pylon signage
    • Located in the heart of Morgan County in Eastern Kentucky
    • Nearby retail includes Walgreens, Family Dollar & Dollar General

    Overview

    This 6,402 square foot retail building is situated on a 0.53 acre lot at the signalized corner of Prestonsburg and Broadway Streets in West Liberty, Kentucky. The property benefits from excellent visibility and access, enhanced by pylon signage. Located in the heart of Morgan County in Eastern Kentucky, the property is near retailers such as Walgreens, Family Dollar, and Dollar General. The traffic count on Prestonsburg Street is 7,663 cars per day.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence