For Sale
    Back to Search
    North Las Vegas Specialty Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2730 Airport Dr, North Las Vegas, NV 89032

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    3,500 SF specialty building for sale in North Las Vegas.

    Type:Special Purpose
    Property size:
    3,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $271/SF
    Added:
    Mar 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 11:25 pm

    Property Features for 2730 Airport Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Houle

    Listing agent David Houle License #DRE# 02240880

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Las Vegas

    Listing date Mar 14, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 3,500 SF Specialty Building
    • Located in North Las Vegas, NV 89032
    • Offered at $950,000
    • Built in 1992

    Overview

    A 3,500 square foot specialty building is available for purchase in North Las Vegas, Nevada. The property is located in North Las Vegas, NV 89032.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Sunshine & Tailwinds Cafe Restaurant North Las Vegas ... Regional Airport Wells Fargo ATM Atm General Aviation Administration Department Of Transportation Nellis Senior Squadron, ... Charitable Organization

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -115.199592
    Latitude
    36.208879

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Specialty property - 3,500 SF specialty building for sale in North Las Vegas.
    Where is this specialty property located?
    The property is located at 2730 Airport Dr North Las Vegas, NV.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $950,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 3,500 SF Specialty Building; Located in North Las Vegas, NV 89032; Offered at $950,000
    (702) 853-2444 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.