For Sale
    Back to Search
    Dual Zoned Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2720 W DIXON Boulevard, Shelby, NC 28150

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $495,000

    8.07 acres dual zoned land with highway frontage.

    Type:Lots/Land
    Property size:
    2,128 SF
    Lot size:
    8.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $232/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:02 pm

    Property Features for 2720 W DIXON Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,128 SF
    Lot size
    8.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Lots/Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Donald Peeler

    Listing agent Donald Peeler License #122980

    Listing office RE/MAX Select

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 8.07 total acres with dual zoning offering diverse development potential.
    • High‑traffic, high‑visibility location with over 430 feet of frontage on Hwy. 74 West.
    • Located within Shelby city limits with city water access.
    • Includes a 20' high metal pylon sign, providing immediate advertising presence.
    • Existing septic tank permitted for a 3BR/2BA home.
    • Formerly a corporate mobile/modular home sales and display center.

    Overview

    This property features 8.07 total acres dual zoned as GB-2 (General Business Two) and R-20 (Residential 20). The GB-2 portion comprises 3.11 acres with highway frontage, while the R-20 portion covers 4.96 acres at the rear adjoining property. It is located inside the City of Shelby, North Carolina city limits. The property includes over 430 feet of high-traffic, high-visibility frontage on Highway 74 West, situated 355 feet east of a 4-way signalized intersection. City water is available at the site, and a septic tank is installed, permitted for a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom model home built in 1999, measuring 2128 square feet. A 20-foot high metal pylon sign is located at the frontage. Formerly used as a corporate mobile/modular home sales and display center, the property is located 4.2 miles due west of the uptown courtsquare in Shelby, North Carolina.