For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Building in Pico Union Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2709 W Pico Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90006

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,500,000

    43-unit mixed-use building with upside potential in Pico Union.

    Property size:
    35,892 SF
    Price / SF:
    $153/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    385
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 2709 W Pico Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    35,892 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1924

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CAMERON SAMIMI

    Listing agent CAMERON SAMIMI

    Listing office LYON STAHL INVESTMENT REAL ESTATE, INC.

    Listing date Apr 24, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Seller financing available at 4% interest‑only with 40% down.
    • Significant upside potential of over 39% upon stabilization.
    • Currently operating at a 6.73% CAP rate and 8.36 GRM.
    • Mixed‑use building with 43 units: 36 apartments and 7 commercial spaces.
    • Located minutes from Downtown Los Angeles with easy access to the 10 and 110 freeways.
    • Separately metered for gas and electric.

    Overview

    The property at 1262 Fedora St is a 43-unit mixed-use building located in the Pico Union neighborhood. The building has a total area of 35,982 sqft. The property consists of 36 apartment units and 7 commercial spaces, including 4 one-bedroom, one-bath units, 32 studio apartments with one bath, 2 restaurants, 2 retail spaces, 1 discount store, 1 salon, and 1 upholstery store. There are 4 vacant studio apartments, offering immediate rental income potential. The building is separately metered for gas and electric. The property is conveniently located minutes from Downtown Los Angeles, with easy access to the 10 and 110 freeways. Many shops, restaurants, and amenities are nearby, making it an ideal location for renters. Seller financing is available at 4% IO with 40% down.