27 Green Grove, Scott Twp, PA 18447
COMMERCIAL - Scott Twp, PA
- Added:
- Apr 11, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 401
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 27 Green Grove
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- C2
- Exterior features
- Lighting
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0920404001101
- Size
- 3,700 SF
- Lot size
- 0.50 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1952
- Year built
- 1950
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 1
- Flooring type
- Concrete
- Building materials
- Block, Concrete, Steel Siding, Spray Foam Insulation
- Roof type
- Asphalt
Listing agent Bonnie Borgna-Kiehart License #RS293704 (570) 650-4172
Listing office ERA One Source Realty 230 Northern Blvd., Clarks Summit, PA (570) 587-9999
Listing date Apr 11, 2025
HighLights
- Turn‑key opportunity: Includes all equipment from a well‑established body shop.
- Large lot in a great location.
- Spacious 3700 square foot commercial building.
- Low taxes.
- Durable construction: Block, concrete, and steel siding.
- Public sewer access.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $55.5k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.8k | −$1.58 |
| EGI | $49.7k | $13.43 |
| − OpEx | −$14.9k | −$4.03 |
| NOI | $34.8k | $9.40 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Just Trucks Autobody — 467 Green Grove Rd, Scott Township, PA 18447
- Longitude
- -75.623148
- Latitude
- 41.495177